Campus Visit Experience

Meet Our Green and Gold Guides

G3 Group Shot

The University of South Florida Green and Gold Guides, 2015-2016

The University of South Florida Green and Gold Guides represent the University as our campus tour guides, and are made up of incredible leaders from all around campus. They are an enthusiastic group of students who provide campus tours to thousands of visitors each year, and love to share the history, facts, traditions, and family that they have found here at the University of South Florida! Go Bulls!

 Name  Hometown  Major
 Abreu, Jeremy  St. Augustine, FL  Mechanical Engineering
 Burke, Nicole  Honolulu, HI  Integrative Animal Biology
 Cabatana, Judson  Tampa, FL  Health Sciences
 Carlos, Victoria  Boca Raton, FL  Computer Science
 Davis, Cherterickia  Deland, FL  Psychology
 Drake, Dawn  Belleview, FL  Marine Biology
 Evans, Faith    
 Fuller, Tyler  Ormond Beach, FL  Mathematics
 Gil, Alejandra  Jacksonville, FL  Health Sciences
 Goodwin-Wilcox, Holly  Lichfield, England  Economics
 Grandoit, Shanaika  Palm Bay, FL  Psychology
 Griesse, Kendall  Cape Coral, FL  Behavioral Healthcare
 Guzman-Ramos, Daniel  Immokalee, FL  Engineering
 Guzman-Ramos, Jose  Immokalee, FL  Exercise Science
 Harewood, Shantal  Trinidad and Tobago  Psychology
 Heere, Robbie  Sarasota, FL  Environmental Science & Policy
 Hersh, Austin  Lithia, FL  Management Information Systems
 Horsfall, Chloe  Huddersfield, England  Biomedical Sciences
 Jaskela, Mitchell  Palm City, FL  Integrative Animal Biology
 Johnson, Grace  Lutz, FL  Biomedical Sciences
 Lagares, Francesca  Orlando, FL  Exceptional Student Education
 Lum, Ashton  Williamsburg, VA  Political Science
 Mecabe, Rachael  Jupiter, FL  Pre-Finance
 Miller, Joshua  New Port Richey, FL  Biomedical Science
 Morris, Christopher  Tampa, FL  Biomedical Science
 Nguyen, Huy  Vinhlong, VN  Marketing
 Pierson, Ashley  Lakeland, FL  Accounting/MIS
 Pineda Alvarado, Rina  Tegucigalpa, Honduras  Chemical Engineering
 Postiglione, Nicholas  Sewell, NJ  Mechanical Engineering
 Quinones, Raymel  Orlando, FL  Political Science
 Razo, Timothy  Ocoee, FL  Biomedical Sciences
 Rivera-Roque, Bryanna  Wesley Chapel, FL  Chemistry/Public Health
 Rosado, Omir  Corozal, Belize  Chemical Engineering
 Roth, Vincent  Valrico, FL  Biomedical Science
 Russin, Nicholas  Lithia, FL  Chemistry
 Rzonca, Emily   Sarasota, FL  Exercise Science
 Sahatciu, Vesa  Orlando, FL  Criminology/Intl Studies
 Salazar, Inmanuel  Polk City, FL  Criminology/Psychology
 Santos, Andrea  Annapolis, MD  Finance
 Smith, Dezray  Miramar, FL  Mass Communications
 Soto, Andrea  Boca Raton, FL  Marketing and Finance
 St. Clair, Margaux  New Port Richey, FL  Industrial Engineering
 Swift, William  Austin, TX  
 Tolentino, Mary Ann  Apopka, FL  Anthropology/Biomedical Sciences
 Walker, Garrett  Tampa, FL  Business
 Zhao, Steven  Altamonte Springs, FL  Biomedical Sciences