Prospective Students

Student Success


Kathryn Ashmore
Recipient of Fulbright US Student Program Scholarship for English Teaching Assistantship to Germany.

Shane Clark, '17
Awarded Frost scholarship for full-time graduate study at the University of Oxford in the United Kingdom and recipient of Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship to study in Mexico and Brazil.

Anthony Curtis
Awarded Honorable Mention for Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship.

Holly Donovan, '15, '17
Graduating with M.S. in Speech Language Pathology this August with a job lined up working in her field beginning in September.

Greeshma James
Recipient of Critical Language Scholarship to study the Hindi language in India.

Matthew Kastelic
Recipient of DAAD (German Academic Exchange Service) - RISE Internship to study in Germany.

Teresa Kee
Recipient of DAAD (German Academic Exchange Service) - RISE Internship to study in Germany.

Joseph McElroy, '17
Recipient of Critical Language Scholarship to study the Russian language in Russia.

Matlock Mennu, '17
Recipient of Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship to study in Costa Rica and recipient of National Institutes of Standards and Technology (NIST-SURF) Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship.

Awa Ndiaye
Traveled to Senegal in West Africa to implement self-created Global Leadership Camp to help locals become leaders in their community.

Razanne Oueini, '17
Awarded Frost scholarship for full-time graduate study at the University of Oxford in the United Kingdom and recipient of Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship to study in China.

Amy Pirson
Selected as one of 10 students in the US to participate in the Fulbright UK Summer Institute Program in Bristol.

Amy Polen
Placed third in student poster competition at "6th International Summit on Hurricanes and Climate Change" in Greece.

Libbi Ponce
Received full tuition scholarship for the the Currents Undergraduate Summer Residency in Philadelphia, PA.

Stephanie Radu, '16
Formed "Hope for the Homeless," a service club to raise money for and volunteer with the homeless, won a Gilman Scholarship to study in Spain, and named the Outstanding Graduate in Fall 2016.

Sanim Rahman
Awarded Honorable Mention for Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship.

Mariana Ramirez, '17
Selected to attend Carnegie Mellon University's Public Service Weekend in Washington, D.C.

Luis Regalado, '17
Awarded Frost scholarship for full-time graduate study at the University of Oxford in the United Kingdom.

Lauren Richardson, '14
Currently at NYU Law and joining New York Lawyers for the Public Interest (NYLPI) as the 2017-18 Schulte Roth & Zabel Fellow for this upcoming school year.

Nabeha Shaer
Recipient of FSU Summer Law Program for Undergraduates.

Pedro Zamora, '17
Recipient of Fulbright US Student Program Scholarship for English Teaching Assistantship to Macau.