2024 Frank and Ellen Daveler Entrepreneurship Program

Award Winners

Daveler Group 2018 

2018 Awards

2021 fellows and scholars

  • John Ciocca - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Magdelena Harrah - University of South Florida
  • Kendall Buck - Stetson University
  • Colin White - University of Tampa
  • Brandon Feinstein - Florida Atlantic University
  • Oyindamola Teniola - University of South Florida
  • Zachary Wigodner - Florida State University
  • David Terry - Florida Polytechnic University
  • Tanner Hughes - Eckerd College
  • Seth Land - University of Florida
  • Jean-Didier Bertola - Eckerd College
  • William McCarthy - Florida State University
  • Kevin Figueroa - Florida Atlantic University
  • Myra Jaimes - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Alexandria Quillen - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Shameca Cox - Valencia College
  • Kristin Chase - University of North Florida
  • Noah Bowman - University of West Florida
  • Wainwright Acquoi - Lynn University

2020 FELLOWS AND SCHOLARS

  • Camesha Jones - Broward College
  • Aditya Devendra - Florida Atlantic University
  • Viktor V Knurov - Florida Atlantic University
  • Emily Ennis - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Hope Sinclair - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • John Ciocca - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Patricia Garcia - Florida International University
  • Dorian Alberti - Florida Polytechnic University
  • Nick Chase - Florida State University
  • Bryson Pritchard - Stetson University
  • Derek Diel - University of Florida
  • Domenic Aluise - University of Florida
  • Elezar Tonev - University of Florida
  • Ryan Widgeon - University of Florida
  • Sheldon Barrett - University of Florida
  • Sruthika Baviriseaty - University of Florida
  • Jacob Barrineau - University of South Florida
  • Nandini Agarwal - University of South Florida
  • Nicholas Morris - University of South Florida
  • William Rondon - University of South Florida

2019 Fellows And Scholars

  • Alfredo Gonzalez - Florida International University
  • Michael von Keyserling - Gulf Coast State College
  • Blake Richardson - Flagler College
  • Marianna O'Brien - University of South Florida
  • James Okina - Lynn University
  • Makenzie Whitaker - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Kimberly Truong - University of South Florida
  • Stephanie Heredia - University of Tampa
  • Derek Strauss - Florida State University
  • Jesus Olive - New College of Florida
  • Latiya Robinson - University of West Florida
  • Jordan Douglass - Florida Polytechnic University
  • Elezar Tonev - University of Florida
  • Shanjiv Ananda - University of West Florida
  • Rani Mahmoudi - University of Florida
  • Jacob Barrineau - University of South Florida
  • Devin Willis - Florida Atlantic University
  • Corey Umstott - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Noah Bowman - University of West Florida

 

2018 Fellows and Scholars

  • Andre Ripley- Florida Polytechnic University
  • Johanna Andersson- Eckerd College
  • Karl Layton- University of South Florida Saint Petersburg
  • Lucas Do Carmo Bueno- Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Matthew Harvey- University of South Florida Tampa
  • Megan Kogan- University of South Florida Tampa
  • Nicholas Ashe Chase- Florida State University
  • Nicholas Kalra- University of South Florida Tampa
  • Sydney Parks- Lynn University
  • William Joel Rondon- University of South Florida Tampa
  • Camila Quintanilla- Florida State College at Jacksonville
  • Derek Austin- University of South Florida Tampa
  • Jakub Adamowicz- Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Jessica Jeziorski- University of Tampa
  • Michael Keith Jernigan- Florida Polytechnic University
  • Piero Faieta- University of Florida
  • Sofia Blanno- Florida Gulf Coast University
  • even Berry- St. Petersburg College
2017 Daveler Awards

2017 Awards

2017 Fellows and Scholars

  • Greg Gottfried - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Zachary James Hanitz - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Samantha Page - Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Samantha Rankin - University of South Florida  Sarasota/Manatee
  • Alexander Fisher - St. Petersburg College
  • Cheryl Shephard - University of South Florida St. Petersburg
  • Louis Valenziano - Eckerd College
  • Hanna Grevelius - University of Tampa
  • Diana Cantor - University of South Florida Tampa
  • Karina Podymova - University of South Florida Tampa
  • Izuchukwu Madubueze - University of South Florida Tampa
  • Derek Austin - University of South Florida Tampa
  • Nael Nofal - University of South Florida Tampa
  • Kayla Kathleen Freed - University of South Florida Tampa
  • Tina Piracci - University of South Florida Tampa
  • Henrique Bolivar - Florida Polytechnic University
  • Wesley Varughese - Florida Polytechnic University
  • Michael Keith Jernigan - Florida Polytechnic University
  • Bo Starr - University of Florida
  • John Donald Shelgren III - Florida State University
Daveler 2016 Awards

2016 Awards

2016 Finalists

  • Tina Piracci - University of South Florida
  • Nicholas Pavlakis - University of South Florida
  • Niharika Baviriseaty - University of South Florida
  • William Munholland - University of Tampa
  • Matt Phillips - University of Tampa
  • Christopher Wagner - Florida State University
  • Emma Donahue - University of South Florida
  • Bijen Patel - University of Tampa
  • Ramon Aleman - Florida State University