About Us

Our Team

 

Ana Hernandez

Ana Hernandez
Assistant Vice President | Housing & Residential Education
P: 813-974-4262 Building: RAR 215

 

 

Anne Mulvihill

Anne L. Mulvihill
Executive Administrative Specialist | Office of the Assistant Vice President
P: 813-974-4262 Building: RAR 222

 

 

Residential Education 

Linda Kasper

Linda Kasper
Executive Director | Residential Education
P: 813-974-6132 Building: RAR 235

 

 

Nancy Rosario

Nancy Rosario
Administrative Specialist | Residential Education
P: 813-974-2914 Building: RAR 235

 

 

Amy Chilcutt

Amy Chilcutt
Assistant Director | North Team | Residential Education
Epsilon, Iota, Kappa, Lambda, Mu, Theta, Cypress
P: 813-974-7333 Building: RCE 111

 

 

David Hibbler

David Hibbler
Assistant Director | South Team | Residential Education
Beta, Castor, Juniper, Kosove, Magnolia, Poplar
P: 813-974-3736 Building: JPH 1310

 

 

Julie Leos

Julie Leos
Assistant Director | Central Team | Residential Education
Greek Village, Holly East, Holly West, Maple
P: 813-974-7016 Building: MPD 006

 

 

Neudy Nunez

Neudy Nuñez
Program Director for Academic Initiatives and Living Learning Communities | Residential Education
P: 813-974-4998 Building: RAR 235

 

 

Olivia Moon

Olivia Moon
Coordinator | Academic Initiatives | Residential Education
P: 813-974-9390 Building: RAR 235

 

 

Alredo Oliveira

Alfredo Oliveira
Coordinator | Academic Initiatives | Residential Education
P: 813-974-3408 Building: RAR 235

 

 

Geoffrey Koester

Geoffrey Koester
Graduate Assistant | Leadership & Residence Hall Association | Residential Education
P: 813-974-6569 Building: RCE 112A

 

 

Andros 1: Epsilon, Iota

Ericka Roland

Ericka Roland
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-9845 Building: HAM 112

 

 

Andros 2: Kappa, Lambda, Mu, Theta

Elisa Oliver

Elisa Oliver
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-7271 Building: HAM 111

 

 

Amber Stultz

Amber Stultz
North Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0496 Building: HAM 112

 

 

Beta Hall 

Jonathan Hart

Jonathan Hart
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-7673 Building: RAR 137

 

 

Castor Hall & Kosove Apartments

Jorge Maldonado

Jorge Maldonado
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0933 Building: RAR 137

 

 

Martha Depumarejo

Martha Depumarejo
South Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-6815 Building: RAR 137

 

 

Cypress Suites & Apartments

Angelica Harris

Angelica Harris
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-1924 Building: RCE 108

 

 

Cody Porter

Cody Porter
North Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-8098 Building: RCE 109

 

 

 Greek Village

Wisam Berry

Wisam Berry
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-8417 Building: GKY 102

 

 

Lauren Levanti

Lauren Levanti
South Team | Graduate Assistant
P: 813-974-9186 Building: GKY 100

 

 

Holly Apartments East: Holly C, F, and G

Stephanie Jamanca

Stephanie Jamanca
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-7334 Building: MPD 005

 

 

Holly Apartments West: Holly A, B, D, and E

Monica Rochon

Monica Rochon
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-1995 Building: MPD 001

 

 

Juniper Hall

Towanda Warren

Stephanie Zavada
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-3693 Building: JPH 1303

 

 

Magnolia Apartments 

Michael Prosia

Michael Prosia
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-3438 Building: JPH 1302

 

 

Maple Hall

Corey Johnson

Corey Johnson
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-5303 Building: MPD 002

 

 

Poplar Hall

Brittany Gaalema

Brittany Gaalema
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0940 Building: JPH 1304

 

 

Mark Holbert

Mark Holbert
South Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-5441 Building: JPH 1305 

 

 

Operations & Outreach

Andy Johnson

Andy Johnson, Ed.D.
Director | Operations & Outreach
P: 813-974-2150 Building: RAR 220

 

 

Gregory Bowers

Gregory Bowers
Assistant Director | Communications
P: 813-974-4523 Building: RAR 229

 

 

David Kloiber

David Kloiber
Assistant Director | Assignments
P: 813-974-1528 Building: RAR 225

 

 

Justin Osborne

Justin Osborne
Assistant Director | Housing Services
P: 813-974-0830 Building: RAR 221

 

 

Kristin Roberts

Kristin Roberts
Coordinator | Assignments
P: 813-974-5244

 

 

Zuleka Jones-White

Zuleka Jones-White
Senior Housing Services Specialist
P: 813-974-2212 Building: HAM 103

 

 

Vynique V. Andrews

Vynique V. Andrews
Housing Services Specialist
P: 813-974-3728 Building: JPH 1301

 

 

Stephanie Jochman

Stephanie Jochman
Communications & Marketing Specialist
P: 813-974-0427 Building: RAR 227

 

 

Sophia Jones

Sophia Jones
Administrative Clerk
P: 813-974-6038 Building: Holly M

 

 

Facilities

Mark Hauser

Mark Hauser
Associate Director | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-9118

 

 

Walter Pestrak

Walter Pestrak
Assistant Director | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-6172

 

 

Roberto Jimenez

Roberto Jimenez
Custodial Manager | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Jon Wenberg

Jon Wenberg
Architect | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-1381

 

 

Budget & Finance

Vidia Ramkissoon

Vidia Ramkissoon
Associate Director | Budget & Finance
P: 813-974-4423

 

 

Aaron Diller

Aaron Diller
Manager, Fiscal & Business Administration
P: 813-974-7695

 

 

Coming soon!

Erick Olivas
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-3634

 

 

 Purchasing

Gloria Spivey

Gloria Spivey
Assistant Director, Purchasing
P: 813-974-0711

 

 

Stephen Berry

Stephen Berry
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-1663

 

 

Luz Marulanda

Luz Marulanda
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-5269

 

 

Custodial Teams

Andros

Custodial Team Andros 1/Andros 2

 

Castor/Beta/Magnolia

Custodial Team Castor/Beta/Magnolia

 

Cypress/Greek

Custodial Team Cypress/Greek

 

Juniper/Poplar

Custodial Team Juniper/Poplar

 

Kosove/Maple/Holly

Custodial Team Kosove/Maple/Holly