About Us

Our Team

 

Ana Hernandez

Ana Hernandez
Assistant Vice President | Housing & Residential Education
P: 813-974-4262 | Building: RAR 215

 

 

Anne Mulvihill

Anne L. Mulvihill
Executive Administrative Specialist | Office of the Assistant Vice President
P: 813-974-4262 | Building: RAR 222

 

 

Residential Education

 

Linda Kasper

Julie Leos
Interim Director | Residential Education
P: 813-974-6132 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Nancy Rosario

Nancy Rosario
Administrative Specialist | Residential Education
P: 813-974-2914 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Amy Chilcutt

Amy Chilcutt
Assistant Director | North Team | Residential Education
Andros (Iota, Kappa, Lambda, Mu, Theta, Cypress) Beacon, Summit
P: 813-974-7333 | Building: RBN 1011C

 

 

David Hibbler

David Hibbler
Assistant Director | South Team | Residential Education
Beta, Castor, Juniper, Kosove, Magnolia, Poplar
P: 813-974-3736 | Building: JPH 1310

 

 

Brittany Gaalema

Brittany Gaalema
Interim Assistant Director | Central Team | Residential Education
Cypress, Holly East, Holly West, Maple
P: 813-974-7016 | Building: MPD 106

 

 

Kara Zarnoch

Kara Zarnoch
Assistant Director | Selection, Training, and Leadership | Residential Education
P: 813-974-7435 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Neudy Nunez

Neudy Nuñez
Program Director | Academic Initiatives and Living Learning Communities | Residential Education
P: 813-974-4998 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Olivia Moon

Olivia Moon
Coordinator | Academic Initiatives | Residential Education
P: 813-974-9390 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Brandi Crews

Brandi Crews
Coordinator | Academic Initiatives | Residential Education
P: 813-974-3408 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Geoffrey Koester

Geoffrey Koester
Graduate Assistant | Leadership & Residence Hall Association | Residential Education
P: 813-974-6569 | Building: RCE 112A

 

 

Andros: Iota, Kappa, Lambda, Mu, Theta

Loren Terry

Loren Terry
North Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0496 | Building: HAM 112

 

 

Beta Hall 

Zachary Hyder

Zachary Hyder
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-6815 | Building: RAR 137

 

 

Beacon Hall

Jonathan Hart

Paige Hicks
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P:813-974-1576 | Building: RBN 1011D

 

 

Castor Hall

Nicole Onofreo

Nicole Onofreo
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0933 | Building: RAR 137

 

 

Cypress Suites & Apartments

Corey Johnson

Corey Johnson
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-1924 | Building: RCE 108

 

 

Cody Porter

Cody Porter
North Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-8098 | Building: RCE 109

 

 

 Greek Village

Wisam Berry

Wisam Berry
Central Team | Sr. Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-8417 | Building: GKY 102

 

 

Lauren Levanti

Lauren Levanti
South Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-9186 | Building: GKY 100

 

 

Holly Apartments East: Holly C, F, and G

Stephanie Jamanca

Stephanie Jamanca
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-7334 | Building: MPD 105

 

 

Holly Apartments West: Holly A, B, D, and E

Amber Frazier

Amber Frazier
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-1995 | Building: MPD 102

 

 

Juniper Hall

Stephanie Zavada

Stephanie Zavada
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-3693 | Building: JPH 1303

 

 

Kosove Hall

Monica Rochon

Monica Rochon
South Team | Sr. Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-7673 | Building: RAR 137

 

 

Magnolia Apartments 

Dylan Wilkes

Dylan Wilkes
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-3438 | Building: JPH 1302

 

 

Maple Hall

Alfredo Oliveira

Alfredo Oliveira
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-5303 | Building: MPD 103

 

 

Poplar Hall

Michael Prosia

Michael Prosia
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0940 | Building: JPH 1304

 

 

Allyson Cousino

Allyson Cousino
South Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-5441 | Building: JPH 1305

 

 

Summit Hall

Paige Hicks

Jonathan Hart
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-4958 | Building: RSU 1013C

 

 

Martha De Pumarejo

Martha De Pumarejo
North Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0668 | Building: RSU 1013D

 

 

 

Operations & Outreach

 

Andy Johnson

Andy Johnson, Ed.D.
Director | Operations & Outreach
P: 813-974-2150 | Building: RAR 220

 

 

Gregory Bowers

Gregory Bowers
Assistant Director | Communications
P: 813-974-4523 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

David Kloiber

David Kloiber
Assistant Director | Assignments
P: 813-974-1528 | Building: RAR 225

 

 

Justin Osborne

Justin Osborne
Associate Director | Operations & Outreach
P: 813-974-0830 | Building: RAR 221

 

 

Coming soon!

Devon Dittelberger
Housing Services Coordinator
P: 813-974-0764 | Building: JPH 1301

 

 

Coming Soon!

Vacant
Business Applications Analyst / Operations & Outreach

 

 

Kristin Roberts

Kristin Roberts
Coordinator | Assignments
P: 813-974-5244

 

 

Zuleka Jones-White

Zuleka Jones-White
Senior Housing Services Specialist
P: 813-974-2212 | Building: HAM 103

 

 

Vynique V. Andrews

Vynique V. Andrews
Housing Services Coordinator
P: 813-974-3728 | Building: HUB 101

 

 

Stephanie Jochman

Stephanie Jochman
Housing Communications Coordinator for Graphic Design
P: 813-974-0427 | Building: RAR 227

 

 

Sierra Glasscock

Sierra Glasscock
Housing Communications Coordinator for Multimedia
P: 813-974-4916 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

Sophia Jones

Sophia Jones
Staff Assistant
P: 813-974-6038 | Building: JPH 1009

 

 

 

Facilities

 

Manuel Lopez

Manuel Lopez
Director | Facilities
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Mark Hauser

Mark Hauser
Associate Director | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-9118

 

 

Walter Pestrak

Walter Pestrak
Assistant Director | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-6172

 

 

Roberto Jimenez

Roberto Jimenez
Custodial Manager | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Joseph Guerino

Joseph Guerino
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Ralph "Gil" Mallory

Ralph "Gil" Mallory
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Budget & Finance

 

Vidia Ramkissoon

Vidia Ramkissoon
Associate Director | Budget & Finance
P: 813-974-4423

 

 

Aaron Diller

Aaron Diller
Manager, Fiscal & Business Administration
P: 813-974-7695

 

 

Coming soon!

Erick Olivas
Fiscal & Business Analyst
P: 813-974-3634

 

 

Purchasing

 

Gloria Spivey

Gloria Spivey
Assistant Director, Purchasing
P: 813-974-0711

 

 

Stephen Berry

Stephen Berry
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-1663

 

 

Luz Marulanda

Luz Marulanda
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-5269

 

 

Custodial Teams

Andros/Maple

Custodial Team Andros/Maple

 

Castor/Beta/Magnolia

Custodial Team Castor/Beta/Magnolia

 

Cypress/Greek

Custodial Team Cypress/Greek

 

Juniper/Poplar

Custodial Team Juniper/Poplar

 

Kosove/Holly/Argos

Custodial Team Kosove/Holly/Argos