Research

Research Themes

ecology and evolutionary biology

Drew Kramer (Tampa campus)
David Lewis (Tampa campus)
Earl McCoy (Tampa campus)
Deby Cassill (St. Petersburg campus)
Alison Gainsbury (St. Petersburg campus)
Drew Kramer (Tampa campus)
Marc Lajeunesse (Tampa campus)
Mark Margres (Tampa campus)

Chris Osovitz (Tampa campus)
Luanna Prevost (Tampa campus)
Christina Richards (Tampa campus)
Paul- Camilo Zalamea (Tampa campus)
Jeremiah (Sean) Doody (St. Petersburg campus)
Heather Judkins (St. Petersburg campus)
Thomas J. Whitmore (St. Petersburg campus)

conservation disease

Jeremiah (Sean) Doody (St. Petersburg campus)
Michelle Green (St. Petersburg campus)
Thomas Whitmore (St. Petersburg campus)
Noel Takeuchi (St. Petersburg campus) 
Drew Kramer (Tampa campus)
Marc Lajeunesse (Tampa campus)
Earl McMoy (Tampa campus)
Mark Margres (Tampa campus)

Alison Gainsbury (St. Petersburg campus)
Melanie Reidinger- Whitmore (St. Petersburg campus)
Suganthi Sridhar (St. Petersburg campus)
John Parkinson (Tampa campus)
Christina Richards (Tampa campus)
Hossam Ashour (St. Petersburg campus)
Thomas J. Whitmore (St. Petersburg campus)

envmolmicrobiology

Valerie (Jody) Harwood (Tampa campus)
Suganthi Sridhar (St. Petersburg campus)
Michelle Green (St. Petersburg campus)
Hossam Ashour (St. Petersburg campus)

Kathleen Scott (Tampa campus)
Paul- Camilo Zalamea (Tampa campus)
John Parkinson (Tampa campus)
Paul Kirchman (Sarasota-Manatee campus)
morphology

Ryan Carney (Tampa campus)
Ben Predmore (Tampa campus)
Alison Gainsbury (St. Petersburg campus)
Kathleen Scott (Tampa campus)
Paul Kirchman (Sarasota-Manatee campus)

Stephen Deban (Tampa campus)
Jeremiah (Sean) Doody (St. Petersburg campus)
John Parkinson (Tampa campus)

marine

Chantale Bégin (Tampa campus)
Susan Bell (Tampa campus)
Heather Judkins (St. Petersburg campus) 
Christina Richards (Tampa campus)    
Noel Takeuchi (St. Petersburg campus)          

Brad Gemmell (Tampa campus)
John Parkinson (Tampa campus)
Melanie Riedinger- Whitmore (St. Petersburg campus)
Michelle Green (St. Petersburg campus)

quantitativebio

Drew Kramer (Tampa campus)       
Marc Lajeunesse (Tampa campus)
Thomas J. Whitmore (St. Petersburg campus)

John Parkinson (Tampa campus)
Earl McCoy (Tampa campus)

eduation

Chantale Bégin (Tampa campus)
Luanna Prevost (Tampa campus)
Michelle Green (St. Petersburg campus)

Chris Osovitz (Tampa campus)
Ben Predmore (Tampa campus)
Hossam Ashour (St. Petersburg campus)