About Us

Our Team

 

Ana Hernandez

Ana Hernandez
Assistant Vice President | Housing & Residential Education
P: 813-974-4262 | Building: RAR 215

 

 

Anne Mulvihill

Anne L. Mulvihill
Executive Administrative Specialist | Office of the Assistant Vice President
P: 813-974-4262 | Building: RAR 222

 

 

Operations & Outreach 

Andy Johnson

Andy Johnson, Ed.D.
Director | Operations & Outreach
P: 813-974-2150 | Building: RAR 220

 

 

Julia Anderson

Julia O'Hara
Assistant Director | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-4523 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

David Kloiber

David Kloiber
Associate Director | Operations & Outreach
P: 813-974-1528 | Building: RAR 225

 

 

Megan Hooper

Megan Hooper
Assistant Director | Housing Services
P: 813-974-7271 | Building: HAM 105

 

 

Coming Soon!

Joe Pope
Business Applications Analyst / Operations & Outreach

 

 

Devon Dittelberger

Devon Dittelberger
Housing Services Coordinator
P: 813-974-0764 | Building: HUB 101

 

 

Coming Soon

Vacant
Housing Services Coordinator

 

 

Taylor Finke

 Taylor Finke
Public Relations Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-3531 Building: RAR 138

 

 

Comming Soon!

Kevin Mahoney
Multimedia Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-4916 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

Stephanie Jochman

Stephanie Jochman
Graphic Design Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-0427 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

Kim McCabe

Kim McCabe
Assignments Specialist | Assignments
P: 813-974-5245 | Building: RAR 229 

 

 

Kali Popson

Kali Popson
Assignments Coordinator | Assignments
P: 813-974-5246 | Building: RAR 229 

 

 

Amy Pounders

Amy Pounders
Assignments Coordinator | Assignments
P: 813-974-5244 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

Zuleka Jones-White

Zuleka Jones-White
Senior Housing Services Specialist
P: 813-974-2212 | Building: HAM 103

 

 

Eddie Richardson

Eddie Richardson
Mail Operations Supervisor
P: 813-974-5268 | Building: Holly H 105

 

 

Sophia Jones

Sophia Jones
Staff Assistant
P: 813-974-6038 | Building: JPH 1009

 

  

Facilities

Manuel Lopez

Manuel Lopez
Director | Facilities
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Mark Hauser

Mark Hauser
Associate Director | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-9118

 

 

Tom Murray

Tom Murray
Facilities Manager
813-974-3446 



Roberto Jimenez

Roberto Jimenez
Custodial Manager | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-3446

 

Kyle Sedio

Kyle Sedio
Facilities Assistant Manager
P: 813-974-3446 Building: RAR 210

 

 

Robert Wadsworth

Robert Wadsworth
Facilities Assistant Manager
P: 813-974-3446 Building: 210

 

 

Coming Soon

Mike Wagner
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Stephen Berry

Stephen Berry
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-1663 

 

 

Business & Finance

Vidia Ramkissoon

Vidia Ramkissoon
Associate Director | Budget & Finance
P: 813-974-4423

 

 

Aaron Diller

Aaron Diller
Manager, Fiscal & Business Administration
P: 813-974-7695

 

April Agle

April Agle
Manager, Fiscal & Business Administrator
813-974-0614

 

 

Luz Marulanda

Luz Marulanda
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-5269

 

 

Custodial Teams

ARGOS/HOLLY/KOSOVE

Custodial Team Andros/Maple

 

Castor/Beta/Magnolia

Custodial Team Castor/Beta/Magnolia

 

Cypress/Greek

Custodial Team Cypress/Greek

 

Juniper/Poplar

Custodial Team Juniper/Poplar