About Us

Our Team

 

Ana Hernandez

Ana Hernandez
Assistant Vice President | Housing & Residential Education
P: 813-974-4262 | Building: RAR 215

 

 

Anne Mulvihill

Anne L. Mulvihill
Executive Administrative Specialist | Office of the Assistant Vice President
P: 813-974-4262 | Building: RAR 222

 

 

 

Operations & Outreach

 

Andy Johnson

Andy Johnson, Ed.D.
Director | Operations & Outreach
P: 813-974-2150 | Building: RAR 220

 

 

Gregory Bowers

Gregory Bowers
Assistant Director | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-4523 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

David Kloiber

David Kloiber
Assistant Director | Assignments
P: 813-974-1528 | Building: RAR 225

 

 

Megan Hooper

Megan Hooper
Housing Services Manager
P: 813-974-7271 | Building: HAM 105

 

 

Coming Soon!

Vacant
Business Applications Analyst / Operations & Outreach

 

 

Devon Dittelberger

Devon Dittelberger
Housing Services Coordinator
P: 813-974-0764 | Building: JPH 1301

 

 

Taylor Finke

Taylor Finke
Public Relations Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-3531 Building: RAR 138

 

 

Sierra Glasscock

Sierra Glasscock
Multimedia Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-4916 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

Stephanie Jochman

Stephanie Jochman
Graphic Design Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-0427 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

Kim McCabe

Kim McCabe
Assignments Specialist | Assignments
P: 813-974-5245 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

Kristin Roberts

Kristin Roberts
Senior Assignments Coordinator | Assignments
P: 813-974-5244 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

Aaron Schultz

Aaron Schultz
INTO Housing Assignments Coordinator | Assignments
P: 813-974-5239 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

Zuleka Jones-White

Zuleka Jones-White
Senior Housing Services Specialist
P: 813-974-2212 | Building: HAM 103

 

 

Eddie Richardson

Eddie Richardson
Mail Operations Supervisor
P: 813-974-5268 | Building: Holly H 105

 

 

Sophia Jones

Sophia Jones
Staff Assistant
P: 813-974-6038 | Building: JPH 1009

 

 

 

Facilities

 

Manuel Lopez

Manuel Lopez
Director | Facilities
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Mark Hauser

Mark Hauser
Associate Director | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-9118

 

 

Walter Pestrak

Walter Pestrak
Assistant Director | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-6172

 

 

Kim Fees

Kim Fees
Facilities Manager
P: 813-974-3446 Building: RAR 210

 

 

Roberto Jimenez

Roberto Jimenez
Custodial Manager | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Kyle Sedio

Kyle Sedio
Facilities Assistant Manager
P: 813-974-3446 Building: RAR 210

 

 

Robert Wadsworth

Robert Wadsworth
Facilities Assistant Manager
P: 813-974-3446 Building: 210

 

 

Joseph Guerino

Joseph Guerino
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Christopher J. Kluj

Christopher J. Kluj
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Ralph "Gil" Mallory

Ralph "Gil" Mallory
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Stephanie Jean

Stephanie Jean
Administrative Specialist | Facilities
P: 813-974-3446 Building: RAR 210

 

 

Budget & Finance

 

Vidia Ramkissoon

Vidia Ramkissoon
Associate Director | Budget & Finance
P: 813-974-4423

 

 

Aaron Diller

Aaron Diller
Manager, Fiscal & Business Administration
P: 813-974-7695

 

 

Gladys Lopez

Gladys Lopez
Fiscal & Business Analyst
P: 813-974-8238

 

 

Coming soon!

Erick Olivas
Fiscal & Business Analyst
P: 813-974-3634

 

 

Valerie Garcia

Valerie Garcia
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-9853

 

 

Purchasing

 

Gloria Spivey

Gloria Spivey
Assistant Director, Purchasing
P: 813-974-0711

 

 

Stephen Berry

Stephen Berry
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-1663

 

 

Luz Marulanda

Luz Marulanda
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-5269

 

 

Custodial Teams

Andros/Maple

Custodial Team Andros/Maple

 

Castor/Beta/Magnolia

Custodial Team Castor/Beta/Magnolia

 

Cypress/Greek

Custodial Team Cypress/Greek

 

Juniper/Poplar

Custodial Team Juniper/Poplar

 

Kosove/Holly/Argos

Custodial Team Kosove/Holly/Argos