About Us

Our Team

 

Ana Hernandez

Ana Hernandez
Assistant Vice President | Housing & Residential Education
P: 813-974-4262 | Building: RAR 215

 

 

Anne Mulvihill

Anne L. Mulvihill
Executive Administrative Specialist | Office of the Assistant Vice President
P: 813-974-4262 | Building: RAR 222

 

 

Residential Education

 

Julie Leos

Julie A. Leos
Assistant Dean and Director | Residential Education
P: 813-974-6132 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Dzvid Hibbler

David Hibbler Jr.
Associate Director | Residential Education
P: 813-974-2593 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Nancy Rosario

Nancy Rosario
Administrative Specialist | Residential Education
P: 813-974-2914 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Amy Chilcutt

Amy Chilcutt
Assistant Director | North Team | Residential Education
The Village: Beacon, Endeavor, Horizon, Pinnacle, Summit
P: 813-974-7333 | Building: RBN 1011C

 

 

Corey Johnson

Corey Johnson
Assistant Director | South Team | Residential Education
Beta, Castor, Juniper, Kosove, Magnolia, Poplar
P: 813-974-3736 | Building: JPH 1310

 

 

Coming soon

Vacant - Please contact David Hibbler (listed above)
Assistant Director | Central Team | Residential Education
Cypress, Holly East, Holly West, Maple
P: 813-974-7016 | Building: MPD 107

 

 

Kara Zarnoch

Kara Zarnoch
Assistant Director | Selection, Training, and Leadership | Residential Education
P: 813-974-7435 | Building: MPD 106

 

 

Coming soon

Jackson Cardarelli
Coordinator | Leadership Education | Residential Education

P: 813-974-6569 | Building: RCE 112A

 

 

Neudy Nunez

Neudy C. Nuñez
Program Director | Academic Initiatives and Living Learning Communities | Residential Education
P: 813-974-4998 | Building: RAR 235

 

 

Brandi Crews

Brandi Crews
Coordinator | Academic Initiatives | Residential Education
P: 813-974-3408 | Building: RHN 1013D

 

 

Olivia Moon

Olivia Moon
Coordinator | Academic Initiatives | Residential Education
P: 813-974-9390 | Building: REN1007B

 

 

Beacon Hall

Coming soon

Courtney Durbin
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator

P:813-974-1576 | Building: RBN 1011D

 

 

Beta Hall 

Zachary Hyder

Zachary Hyder
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-6815 | Building: RBE 118

 

 

Castor Hall

Coming soon

Vacant - Please contact Yasas Vithanage (Kosove Hall, listed below) or Corey Johnson (listed above)
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0933 | Building: RKO

 

 

Cypress Suites & Apartments

Dylan Wilkes

Dylan Wilkes
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-1924 | Building: RCE 108

 

 

Coming soon

Carol Vang
Central Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator

P: 813-974-8098 | Building: RCE 109

 

 

Endeavor Hall

Lauren Levanti

Lauren Levanti
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator

P: 813-974-1146 | Building: REN 1009B

 

 

 Greek Village

Stephanie Zavada

Stephanie Zavada
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-8417 | Building: GKY 105

 

 

Coming soon

Jillian Coyne
Central Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-9186 | Building: GKY 105

 

 

Holly Apartments North: Holly A, B, & C

Amber Frazier

Amber Frazier
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator

P: 813-974-1995 | Building: MPD 102

 

 

Holly Apartments South: Holly D, E, F, & G

Coming soon

Michael Orokos
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-7334 | Building: MPD 103

 

 

Horizon Hall

Nicole Onofreo

Nicole Onofreo
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator

P: 813-974-9498 | Building: RHN 1013C

 

 

Coming soon

Amanda Vasquez
North Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator

P: 813-974-0699 | Building: RHN 1013B 

 

 

Juniper Hall

Coming soon

Amy Pounders
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-3693 | Building: JPH 1303

 

 

Kosove Hall

Coming soon

Yasas Vithanage
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-7673 | Building: RKO 107

 

 

Magnolia Apartments 

Allyson Cousino

Allyson Cousino
South Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-5441 | Building: JPH 1305

 

 

Maple Hall

Alfredo Oliveira

Alfredo Oliveira
Central Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-5303 | Building: MPD 105

 

 

Pinnacle Hall

Stephanie Jamanca

Stephanie Jamanca

North Team | Residence Life Coordinator

P: 813-974-0691 | Building: RPN 1007B 

 

 

Poplar Hall

Michael Prosia

Michael Prosia
South Team | Sr. Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0940 | Building: JPH 1304

 

 

Coming soon

Vacant

South Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator

P: 813-974-5441 | Building: JPH 1305

 

 

Summit Hall

Paige Hicks

Paige Hicks
North Team | Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-9258 | Building: RSU 1013C

 

Loren Terry

Loren Terry
North Team | Assistant Residence Life Coordinator
P: 813-974-0668 | Building: RSU 1013D

 

 

 

Operations & Outreach

 

Andy Johnson

Andy Johnson, Ed.D.
Director | Operations & Outreach
P: 813-974-2150 | Building: RAR 220

 

 

Gregory Bowers

Gregory Bowers
Assistant Director | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-4523 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

David Kloiber

David Kloiber
Assistant Director | Assignments
P: 813-974-1528 | Building: RAR 225

 

 

Megan Hooper

Megan Hooper
Housing Services Manager
P: 813-974-7271 | Building: HAM 105

 

 

Coming Soon!

Vacant
Business Applications Analyst / Operations & Outreach

 

 

Devon Dittelberger

Devon Dittelberger
Housing Services Coordinator
P: 813-974-0764 | Building: JPH 1301

 

 

Michael Evans

Michael Evans
Housing Assignments Coordinator | Assignments
P: 813-974-5246 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

Taylor Finke

Taylor Finke
Public Relations Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-3531 Building: RAR 138

 

 

Sierra Glasscock

Sierra Glasscock
Multimedia Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-4916 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

Stephanie Jochman

Stephanie Jochman
Graphic Design Coordinator | Communications & Marketing
P: 813-974-0427 | Building: RAR 138

 

 

Kim McCabe

Kim McCabe
Assignments Specialist | Assignments
P: 813-974-5245 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

Kristin Roberts

Kristin Roberts
Senior Assignments Coordinator | Assignments
P: 813-974-5244 | Building: RAR 229

 

 

Zuleka Jones-White

Zuleka Jones-White
Senior Housing Services Specialist
P: 813-974-2212 | Building: HAM 103

 

 

Eddie Richardson

Eddie Richardson
Mail Operations Supervisor
P: 813-974-5268 | Building: Holly H 105

 

 

Sophia Jones

Sophia Jones
Staff Assistant
P: 813-974-6038 | Building: JPH 1009

 

 

 

Facilities

 

Manuel Lopez

Manuel Lopez
Director | Facilities
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Mark Hauser

Mark Hauser
Associate Director | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-9118

 

 

Walter Pestrak

Walter Pestrak
Assistant Director | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-6172

 

 

Kim Fees

Kim Fees
Facilities Manager
P: 813-974-3446 Building: RAR 210

 

 

Roberto Jimenez

Roberto Jimenez
Custodial Manager | Facilities Maintenance
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Kyle Sedio

Kyle Sedio
Facilities Assistant Manager
P: 813-974-3446 Building: RAR 210

 

 

Robert Wadsworth

Robert Wadsworth
Facilities Assistant Manager
P: 813-974-3446 Building: 210

 

 

Joseph Guerino

Joseph Guerino
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Christopher J. Kluj

Christopher J. Kluj
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Ralph "Gil" Mallory

Ralph "Gil" Mallory
Project Manager | Facilities Projects
P: 813-974-3446

 

 

Stephanie Jean

Stephanie Jean
Administrative Specialist | Facilities
P: 813-974-3346 Building: RAR 210

 

 

Budget & Finance

 

Vidia Ramkissoon

Vidia Ramkissoon
Associate Director | Budget & Finance
P: 813-974-4423

 

 

Aaron Diller

Aaron Diller
Manager, Fiscal & Business Administration
P: 813-974-7695

 

 

Gladys Lopez

Gladys Lopez
Fiscal & Business Analyst
P: 813-974-8238

 

 

Coming soon!

Erick Olivas
Fiscal & Business Analyst
P: 813-974-3634

 

 

Valerie Garcia

Valerie Garcia
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-9853

 

 

Purchasing

 

Gloria Spivey

Gloria Spivey
Assistant Director, Purchasing
P: 813-974-0711

 

 

Stephen Berry

Stephen Berry
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-1663

 

 

Luz Marulanda

Luz Marulanda
Fiscal & Business Specialist
P: 813-974-5269

 

 

Custodial Teams

Andros/Maple

Custodial Team Andros/Maple

 

Castor/Beta/Magnolia

Custodial Team Castor/Beta/Magnolia

 

Cypress/Greek

Custodial Team Cypress/Greek

 

Juniper/Poplar

Custodial Team Juniper/Poplar

 

Kosove/Holly/Argos

Custodial Team Kosove/Holly/Argos